farewell

Posted in Uncategorized on November 29, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

chibi-suke has moved to wenatchee. tragic.

on the upside, i found his amazing handmade wooden knife, beautifully crafted, buried in the dirt in my backyard.

however, im not sure i could mail it to him . . . maybe . . . i dont know . . .

so maybe i’ll keep it 😀 hrmmm . . .

but then again, maybe i’ll hafta give it to sammy . . .

i sure hope not

Shugo Chara

Posted in Uncategorized on November 13, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

watching shugo chara 🙂 its anime night!! and im on ep 80! yey!! but it took forever . . .

i actually havent cried this much since kimi ni todoke! that’s, like, a year ago!

 

Epicness

Posted in Uncategorized on October 30, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

had a peautiful wonderful epic party last night. which is good, cuz i was sooooooooo worried that it wouldnt turn out right, but it did, so that was good . . .

happy almost halloween!!!

and ppl were throwing slugs in the fire . . .

dont ask, i have no idea . . .

but they exploded . . .

which was pretty damn awesome 🙂

Slave Labor

Posted in Uncategorized on October 27, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

So, on saturday, i shoveled dirt in the backyard with ekko-chan, candy, chibi-suke, THE GREAT AND VICTORIOUS CPT. SHANG, and sammy the magical dragon. and it was fun. and we messed about and we shoveled dirt and we carried eachother around on our backs and we went to hastings and the asian market and adventures underground and octopus garden and the wonderful uptown strip mall (doesnt that sound kinda nasty? think about it). and we ate pizza and it was fun 🙂

nyah-chan and the other wonderful friend ronnie-chan couldnt/wouldnt/were to lazy to come.

 

*booooooh . . .. hiiiissss . . . boooooh . . .

stupid gym class

Posted in Uncategorized on October 12, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

sooooo . . .

i had to run the stupid mile today with my lame-o friends . . . cept for the ones who didnt . . . sadly . . .

and can i ask, what exactly is the point? am i going to be running for my life any time soon? and if so, wouldnt i be sprinting? cuz i see no point in being able to run a mile at a time in less than 12 minutes. really?

its like cursive? do i ever use cursive? no! cursive kinda sucks! its just stupid!

and by request

Posted in Uncategorized on October 4, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

DANNY THE DINOSAUR! i know its a complete knokoff of a tres little kid book, but there you have it. danny the dinosaur is a mega-nerd who’s pretty damn funny anyway . . . who MUST NOT LET THAT GO TO HIS HEAD!!

and MAKES FUN OF MANGA! YOU BETTER WATCH OUT, DANNY THE DINOSAUR!! THE ONLY PPL WHO READ THIS ARE MANGA GEEKS, SO UR IN FOR IT!!

also because it just had to be mentioned

Posted in Uncategorized on October 1, 2010 by strawberrypockypocky

i have another friend (lets call her “candy”) who makes it her one joy in life to pester and insult chibi-suke and sammy the magic dragon.

you know who you are!!

and who reads shitloads of shojo like she’s gonna die tomorrow . . .

and im scared for chibi-suke and sammy the magic dragon.

and i also have another friend called THE GREAT AND VICTORIOUS CPT. SHANG!

who a big wuss . . .

and probably doesnt wanna be mentioned . . .

but im doing it anyway cuz he’s off in HAWAII while im stuck in school and he’d better bring me back a tiki head or i shall MURDER HIM IN HIS SLEEP WHEN HE GETS BACK!! I KNOW WHERE HE LIVES!!

but mostly chibi-suke . . .

*run chibi-suke!! your future life depends on it!!*